Search by Committee, Name or Email.

If the information requires modification or updating, please email contactus@texaselks.org

You can download the 2020-21 TESA Directory HERE.

TIP: This website adapts to the size of your browser window. If you can’t see the email addresses, scroll right or expand your browser window.

COMMITTEENAMEPOSITIONTERMEMAIL
Accident PreventionDon HambyChairdhamby@tx.rr.com
AmericanismJohn GreenChairjr-green@hotmail.com
AuditingDick ReedChairdickreed@swbell.net
Awards & PlaquesHelen HollowayChairhsteele48@hotmail.com
Committee on LawsTom Hougham2021jthougham@aol.com
Committee on LawsMike ClarkChair2022takechargemike@me.com
Committee on LawsJohn Atwood2023jhatwood@levinandatwood.com
Community ServiceTeresa BlevinsChairtblevins1@dow.com
Corporate GrantsValree ThompsonChairvalreethompson@hotmail.com
Convention CommitteePaul Sullivan2025paul_sullivan@yahoo.com
Convention CommitteeJim Stansbury2025jim.stansbury@suddenlink.net
Convention CommitteeBev Vesper2021bvam@sbcglobal.net
Convention CommitteeMike Clark2022takechargemike@me.com
Convention CommitteeGeorge Paradise2022synergyparadise@aol.com
Convention CommitteeRenea Oswalt2024renea_oswalt@yahoo.com
Convention CommitteeAlan Zoller2024adz_elk2@yahoo.com
Convention CommitteeTom Houghamjthougham@aol.com
Convention CommitteeNorm Fountainnormfountain@suddenlink.net
Convention - Memorial ServiceWayne ChristopherChairwayne72.elk@gmail.com
DirectoryMike ClarkEditortakechargemike@me.com
Disaster ReliefEddie WattsChairewattsconstruction@yahoo.com
Drug AwarenessA. Frank ArechigaChairfrank3307@aol.com
Drug AwarenessMike Croppmcropp9077@att.net
Drug AwarenessStacy Lahueflygirl701medic@yahoo.com
Drug AwarenessPat Waidepatwaide@hotmail.com
Elks National FoundationKirk StoreyChairkstorey@ktc.com
Elks National FoundationEd Salazaredsitxelk@yahoo.com
CIP Grant CoordinatorMilly HernandezChairmillyhernandezyo@aol.com
Government RelationsBilly BryanChairBryan@DetainInc.com
Grand Lodge Hospitality RoomBev VesperChairbvam@sbcglobal.net
Grand Lodge HousingTom HoughamChairjthougham@aol.com
Hoop ShootKeith StanleyDirectorKeith.Stanley@ArlingtonElks.org
Hospitality TeamStacy Lahueflygirl701medic@yahoo.com
Hospitality TeamLoraine McKinneycrsjcm@gmail.com
Hospitality TeamBill Flournoybilleflournoy@gmail.com
Hospitality TeamJohn GreenChairjr-green@hotmail.com
Hospitality TeamSteve Slaybaughbulldogelectric0401@gmail.com
Hospitality TeamKerri Weatherlykerri_weatherly@yahoo.com
Jacket SalesRamona MishagaChairmonarha@hotmail.com
Lodge ActivitiesClayton NortonChairnortoncl@zachrygroup.com
Lodge Bulletin ContestDiane MartinChairdianemartin97@hotmail.com
Lodge Operations & Training ServicesLee HincherChairLdhref@gmail.com
Lodge Operations & Training ServicesMatt Williamsmattwthepoolguy@gmail.com
Lodge Operations & Training ServicesKathleen Daileykathleenmdailey@me.com
MembershipMatt WilliamsChairmattwthepoolguy@gmail.com
MembershipLucky Coxluckycox916@yahoo.com
MembershipCody Lindemanboss_cody@yahoo.com
MembershipDave Stewartstewart623@sbcglobal.net
National Veterans ServiceWayne ChristopherChairwayne72.elk@gmail.com
New Lodge DevelopmentJud GoodChairjhgood2@aol.com
New Lodge DevelopmentWayne Christopherwayne72.elk@gmail.com
New Lodge DevelopmentJohn Oswaltjoswalt890@aol.com
New Lodge DevelopmentDonnie Caglecagledonnie@yahoo.com
Permanent RecordsFred AdamsChairfadams8994@gmail.com
Permanent RecordsGeorge Pollard
Publicity/Public RelationsGordon DanielsChairgordondaniels1983@gmail.com
Publicity/Public RelationsRenea Oswaltrenea_oswalt@yahoo.com
Publicity/Public RelationsJean Burchjeannie090365@yahoo.com
Publicity/Public RelationsKimberly Wilkinsonkholchak@yahoo.com
Publicity/Public RelationsJudy Stumpjudy.kentstump@sbcglobal.net
Ritualistic ProgramIrene VodenicharChair
Special FundJohn GrayChairjgray1718@gmail.com
State Elk of the YearMark PowellChairmpowell300@att.net
TESA News EditorElla Johnston-LegerEditorellajl@earthlink.net
Website & Internet ServicesJudy StumpWebmasterjudy.kentstump@sbcglobal.net
YOUTH ACTIVITIESDanny HolmanChairdcfholman@aol.com
YOUTH - MVS ScholarshipsPatti SmithChairharotti@aol.com
YOUTH - Teenager of Year ProgramCindy HolmanChairdcfholman@aol.com
YOUTH - TESA Essay ContestNorma CostonChairNorma.ecelks@gmail.com
YOUTH - TESA 4-Year ScholarshipEllen SembeChairsembe555@gmail.com
YOUTH - Vocational Grant ProgramMelynda FlournoyChairmelflournoy@outlook.com
YOUTH - Eagle Scout ScholarshipWillie CappsChairwcappsii@hot.rr.com
YOUTH - Gold Award ScholarshipPatty TriminghamChairptrimbo@gmail.com
Interlodge ActivitiesKaren McCraryChairkmccrary12@verizon.net
Endowment/PBC/HFC/LoveAlan Zolleradz_elk2@yahoo.com
Endowment/PBC/HFC/LoveSally DiPalmaChairsallydipalma@sbcglobal.net
Endowment/PBC/HFC/LoveJudy RobinsonJudy9310@cableone.net
Fund DriveJoAnn MadduxChairjomaddux@gmail.com
Fund DriveJohn Oswaltjoswalt890@aol.com
Pull Tab ProgramMark PowellChairmpowell300@att.net
Red Pig ProgramKaren McCraryChairkmccrary12@verizon.net