Search by Committee, Name or Email.

If the information requires modification or updating, please contact jon <at> jonperry.biz

You can download theĀ 2018 – 2019 Texas Elks State Association Directory here.

TIP: This website adapts to the size of your browser window. If you can't see the email addresses, scroll right or expand your browser window.

COMMITTEENAMEPOSITIONTERMEMAIL
Accident PreventionDon HambyChairmoc.rr.xt@ybmahd
AmericanismJohn GreenChairmoc.liamtoh@neerg-rj
AuditingJoyce ArnoldChairten.labolgcbs@mijnecyoj
Awards & PlaquesHelen HollowayChairmoc.liamtoh@84eleetsh
Business PracticesBev VesperChairten.labolgcbs@mavb
Committee on LawsMike ClarkChair2019moc.em@ekimegrahcekat
Committee on LawsTom Hougham2021moc.loa@mahguohtj
Committee on LawsJohn Atwood2020moc.doowtadnanivel@doowtahj
Community ServiceTeresa BlevinsChairmoc.wod@1snivelbt
Convention CommitteeMike Clark2022moc.em@ekimegrahcekat
Convention CommitteeBev Vesper2019ten.labolgcbs@mavb
Convention CommitteeAlan Zoller2019moc.oohay@2kle_zda
Convention CommitteeTom Hougham2020moc.loa@mahguohtj
Convention CommitteeJim Stansbury2020ten.knilneddus@yrubsnats.mij
Convention CommitteeGeorge Paradise2022moc.loa@esidarapygrenys
Convention CommitteeMichael Callahan2021ude.ratsenol@nahallac.j.leahcim
Convention - Memorial ServiceWayne ChristopherChairmoc.liamg@kle.27enyaw
DirectoryMike ClarkEditormoc.em@ekimegrahcekat
DirectorySusan DeHartmoc.oohay@582020_yekcim
Disaster ReliefEddie WattsChairmoc.oohay@noitcurtsnocsttawe
Drug AwarenessA. Frank ArechigaChairmoc.loa@7033knarf
Drug AwarenessMike Croppten.tta@7709pporcm
Drug AwarenessStacy Lahuemoc.oohay@cidem107lrigylf
Drug AwarenessPat Waidemoc.liamtoh@ediawtap
Elks National FoundationKirk StoreyChairmoc.ctk@yerotsk
Elks National FoundationEd Salazarmoc.oohay@klextisde
Government RelationsBilly BryanChairmoc.cnIniateD@nayrB
Grand Lodge Hospitality RoomBev Vesperten.labolgcbs@mavb
Grand Lodge Hospitality RoomJohn GrayChairmoc.liamg@8171yargj
Grand Lodge Hospitality RoomJames Hydrickmoc.liamg@kcirdyhcj
Grand Lodge Hospitality RoomJohn Oswaltmoc.loa@098tlawsoj
Grand Lodge Hospitality RoomJack Richardsonmoc.liamg@501rahcirj
Grand Lodge HousingTom HoughamChairmoc.loa@mahguohtj
Hoop ShootKelly McDermottDirectormoc.oohay@toohspoohaset
Hospitality TeamStacy Lahuemoc.oohay@cidem107lrigylf
Hospitality TeamRoy ChambersChairmoc.oohay@klesrebmahcr
Hospitality TeamBill Flournoymoc.liamg@yonruolfellib
Hospitality TeamJohn Greenmoc.liamtoh@neerg-rj
Hospitality TeamSteve Slaybaughmoc.liamg@1040cirtcelegodllub
Hospitality TeamKerri Weatherlymoc.oohay@ylrehtaew_irrek
Jacket SalesRamona MishagaChairten.hcuotne@anomardnaydna
Lodge ActivitiesClayton NortonChairmoc.mehcpc@cotron
Lodge Bulletin ContestDiane MartinChairmoc.liamtoh@79nitramenaid
MembershipJon PerryChairzib.yrrepnoj@noj
MembershipElla Johnston-Legerten.knilhtrae@ljalle
National Veterans ServiceWayne ChristopherChairmoc.liamg@kle.27enyaw
National Veterans Service - HidesWayne ChristopherChairmoc.liamg@kle.27enyaw
New Lodge DevelopmentJud GoodChairmoc.loa@2dooghj
New Lodge DevelopmentGlen Castleburymoc.loa@klenitsua
New Lodge DevelopmentRoyce Butlermoc.enilnoama@reltubr
New Lodge DevelopmentDonnie Caglemoc.oohay@einnodelgac
Officer TrainingLee HincherChairmoc.liamg@ferhdl
Officer TrainingPaul Daileymoc.em@yeliadluap
Officer TrainingRobert Tiffanyten.enoelbac@ynaffitbob
Permanent RecordsGeorge PollardChair
Protocol & ParliamentarianJim ArnoldChairmoc.liamg@dlonra.b.mij
Publicity/Public RelationsRenea Oswaltmoc.oohay@tlawso_aener
Publicity/Public RelationsVictoria Cerdamoc.oohay@8recciv
Publicity/Public RelationsGordon DanielsChairmoc.liamg@3891sleinadnodrog
Publicity/Public RelationsJudy Stumpten.labolgcbs@pmutstnek.yduj
Ritualistic ProgramMichael CallahanChairude.ratsenol@nahallac.j.leahcim
Secretary TrainingCarrol AlexanderChairgro.5842eopb@yraterces
Special FundJohn GrayChairmoc.liamg@8171yargj
State Elk of the YearJim DeHartChairten.labolgcbs@5822trahed
TESA News EditorElla Johnston-LegerEditorten.knilhtrae@ljalle
Website & Internet ServicesJon PerryWebmasterzib.yrrepnoj@noj
YOUTH ACTIVITIESDanny HolmanChairmoc.loa@namlohfcd
YOUTH - MVS ScholarshipsPatricia SmithChairmoc.loa@ittorah
YOUTH - Teenager of Year ProgramCindy HolmanChairmoc.loa@namlohfcd
YOUTH - TESA Essay ContestNorma CostonChairmoc.liamg@sklece.amron
YOUTH - TESA ScholarshipsEllen SembeChairmoc.liamg@555ebmes
YOUTH - Vocational Grant ProgramRichard MurpheyChairmoc.liamtoh@55crhprum
YOUTH - Eagle Scout ScholarshipWillie CappsChairmoc.rr.toh@iisppacw
YOUTH - Gold Award ScholarshipPatty TriminghamChairmoc.liamg@obmirtp
Interlodge ActivitiesVanessa Lang-PerryChairmoc.dracwfd@gnal.assenav
Endowment/PBC/HFC/LoveAlan Zollermoc.oohay@2kle_zda
Endowment/PBC/HFC/LoveSally DiPalmaChairten.labolgcbs@amlapidyllas
Fund DriveJoAnn MadduxChairmoc.liamg@xuddamoj
Fund DriveJohn Oswaltmoc.loa@098tlawsoj
Pull Tab ProgramMark PowellChairten.tta@003llewopm
Red Pig ProgramVanessa Lang-PerryChairmoc.dracwfd@gnal.assenav
PresidentFred Adamsmoc.liamg@4998smadaf
First LadyDeb Adamsmoc.liamg@4998smadaf
President-ElectAndrew M. Mishagaten.hcuotne@anomardnaydna
First Lady-ElectRamona Mishagaten.hcuotne@anomardnaydna
SecretaryOrville Weiss2021moc.loa@ssiewogib
TreasurerSteve Weatherly2019moc.secivreswds@evets
ChaplainDebbie Salazarmoc.oohay@25lastad
Sergeant-At-ArmsRobert Tiffanyten.enoelbac@ynaffitbob
TilerBilly Bryanmoc.cnIniateD@nayrB
PhotographerGordon Danielsmoc.liamg@3891sleinadnodrog
VocalistHarley Brownmoc.oohay@88nworbeladyelrah
Vice PresidentBob Pattersonmoc.loa@pwrrojam
Vice PresidentTim Kinkelaarmoc.liamg@raaleknikyhtomit
Vice PresidentSally Dipalmaten.labolgcbs@amlapidyllas
Vice PresidentJennifer Mooremoc.liamg@sklesaxettcirtsidhtron
Vice PresidentBill Flournoymoc.liamg@yonruolfellib
Vice PresidentMike Croppten.tta@7709pporcm
Vice PresidentBecky Bridgesmoc.liamg@01egdirbkceb
Vice PresidentPamela Crouchmoc.tpatb@hcuorcp
Vice PresidentJoy Streaterten.labolgcbs@taertsyoj
TESA TrusteeJim DeHart2019ten.labolgcbs@5822trahed
TESA TrusteeWayne Culver2021ten.tsacmoc@3revlucw
TESA TrusteeKenneth Boyd2020moc.loa@rjdyobkk
TESA TrusteeMark Powell2020ten.tta@003llewopm
TESA TrusteeDuke Lane2021moc.enalekud@ekud
TESA TrusteeFred Crabtree2019moc.tensueg@barcderf
TESA TrusteeGrant Vaughan2021ten.tta@nahguavtnarg
TESA TrusteeMoshe Solomon2019moc.oohay@2nomolosehsom
TESA TrusteeJim Stansbury2020ten.knilneddus@yrubsnats.mij
TECSI Board MemberLou Watkins2021ten.tta@sniktawuol
TECSI Board MemberB. F. Williams2019moc.loa@klewfb
TECSI Board MemberJoyce Arnold2019ten.labolgcbs@mijnecyoj
TECSI Board MemberAl McLoughlin2020ten.nozirev@nilhguolcm.la
TECSI Board MemberFred Maddux2022moc.liamg@xuddamhf
TECSI Board MemberMike Cropp2022ten.tta@7709pporcm
TECSI Board MemberRoyce Butler2020moc.enilnoama@reltubr
TECSI Board MemberCarl Harper2021moc.liamtoh@180reprahc
TECSI Board MemberJason Reichenberg2020moc.liamg@grebnehcier.e.nosaj
TECSI Alternate Board MemberBev Vesper2020ten.labolgcbs@mavb
TECSI Alternate Board MemberMichael Smith2020moc.seirtsudnimragnorts@sekim
TECSI Alternate Board MemberSally DiPalma2020ten.labolgcbs@amlapidyllas
TECSI Alternate Board MemberCarrol Alexander2020gro.5842eopb@yraterces
TECSI Alternate Board MemberJon Perry2020zib.yrrepnoj@noj
TECSI Alternate Board MemberBecky Crabtree2020moc.tensueg@barcykceb
TECSI Alternate Board MemberJim Bob Trout2020moc.enilnoama@tuortbj
TECSI Alternate Board MemberKen Moses2020moc.liamg@2260omnek
TECSI Alternate Board MemberCraig Melms2020moc.duolci@smlemcc
Texas Elks Endowment, Inc. (TEEI)Juan CortezSouth/SW2022moc.liamtoh@15zetroc.nauj
Texas Elks Endowment, Inc. (TEEI)John AtwoodEast/GC2023moc.doowtadnanivel@doowtahj
Texas Elks Endowment, Inc. (TEEI)Ed WolframCentral/NC2019ten.labolgcbs@marflowde
Texas Elks Endowment, Inc. (TEEI)Renea OswaltNorth/NE2020moc.oohay@tlawso_aener
Texas Elks Endowment, Inc. (TEEI)Jimmy YatesPW2021moc.loa@bblycj
Past State PresidentEllis Leatherwood1982-1983
Past State PresidentCharles F. Williams1983-1984moc.cwt@1kcuhcrats
Former First LadyBetty Elliott1985-1986
Former First LadyDoris Wells1988-1989
Past State PresidentRichard Belmore1992-1993ten.hsalf@acirema
Former First LadyPatricia Belmore1992-1993ten.hsalf@acirema
Past State PresidentJim Karels1993-1994moc.oohay@slerakbj
Former First LadyShirley Hill1994-1995moc.loa@llihjyelrihs
Past State PresidentRoyce Butler1995-1997moc.enilnoama@reltubr
Former First LadyPam Butler1995-1997ten.nra@reltubp
Past State PresidentOrville Weiss1997-1998moc.loa@ssiewogib
Former First LadySally Weiss1997-1998moc.loa@gnatsumsogib
Former First LadyCeil Hart1998-1999ten.labolgcbs@yztrah-yztra
Past State PresidentJim Arnold1999-2000moc.liamg@dlonra.b.mij
Past State PresidentGlen Castlebury2000-2001moc.loa@klenitsua
Former First LadyCarol Castlebury2000-2001moc.loa@rubeltsacc
Former First LadyDee Reagan2001-2002
Past State PresidentDon Pepper2003-2004moc.oohay@4491sreppep
Past State PresidentWayne Christopher2004-2005moc.liamg@kle.27enyaw
Former First LadyHelen Christopher2004-2005moc.nsm@al_neleh
Past State PresidentJud Good2005-2006moc.loa@2dooghj
Past State PresidentRobert Finch Sr.2006-2007moc.loa@4011cwews
Former First LadyDorothy Finch2006-2007moc.loa@ydlklE
Past State PresidentDon Pepper2007-2008moc.oohay@4491sreppep
Past State PresidentKirk Storey2008-2009moc.ctk@yerotsk
Former First LadySusie Storey2008-2009moc.ctk@yerotss
Former First LadySandi Boyett2009-2010ten.labolgcbs@ymmag
Past State PresidentMike Clark2010-2012moc.em@ekimegrahcekat
Former First LadyShan Clark2010-2012moc.kooltuo@kralcmnahs
Past State PresidentEd Salazar2013-2014moc.oohay@klextisde
Former First LadyDebbie Salazar2013-2014moc.oohay@25lastad
Past State PresidentTom Hougham2014-2015moc.loa@mahguohtj
Former First LadyLiz Hougham2014-2015moc.loa@mahguohzil
Past State PresidentBarbara Jarrett2015-2016ten.maertsdniw@reevrednav
Former First GentlemanTom Jarrett2015-2016moc.oohay@mantevjt
Past State PresidentDonnie Cagle2016-2017moc.oohay@einnodelgac
Former First LadyBrenda Cagle2016-2017ten.labolgcbs@elgacadnerb
Past State PresidentJohn Oswalt2017-2018moc.loa@098tlawsoj
Former First LadyRenea Oswalt2017-2018moc.oohay@tlawso_aener
DDGERSteve Theriaultten.ednargym@wonhsif
DDGERBrenda Elliottmoc.loa@nauqazragb
DDGERJim Grissommoc.oohay@ssirgmij
DDGERMorris Hesmoc.liamg@sehlsirrom
DDGERKerri Weatherlymoc.oohay@ylrehtaew_irrek
DDGERJohn Greenmoc.liamtoh@neerg-rj
DDGERCody Lindemanmoc.oohay@ydoc_ssob
DDGERKen Mosesmoc.liamg@2260omnek
DDGERJuan Gaytanmoc.liamg@76jnatyag
District LeaderJim DeHartten.labolgcbs@5822trahed
District LeaderBarbara Jarrettten.maertsdniw@reevrednav
District LeaderJim Arnoldmoc.liamg@dlonra.b.mij
District LeaderOrville Weissmoc.loa@ssiewogib
District LeaderSteve Weatherlymoc.secivreswds@evets
District LeaderTom Houghammoc.loa@mahguohtj
District LeaderRick Boggsten.tta@sggobkcir
District LeaderCarl Harpermoc.liamtoh@180reprahc
District LeaderKirk Storeymoc.ctk@yerotsk
Grand Exalted RulerMichael LuhrGLmoc.liamg@regnaksala
Grand SecretaryBryan KlattGLgro.skle@egdoldnarg
Grand Lodge State SponsorJohn AmenGLmoc.loa@rSnemAnhoJ
Grand Lodge State SponsorCharles F. WilliamsGLmoc.cwt@1kcuhcrats
Grand TrusteeLarry TomberlinGLmoc.liamg@owt03tnl
Committee on JudiciaryJohn AtwoodGLmoc.doowtadnanivel@doowtahj
GL Activities CommitteeMichael OhrenGLten.xoc@liat-etihW
GL Auditing & Accounting CommitteeSteve WeatherlyGLmoc.secivreswds@evets
GL Convention CommitteeMike ClarkGLmoc.em@ekimegrahcekat
GL Fraternal CommitteeJim ArnoldGLmoc.liamg@dlonra.b.mij
GL Government Relations Committee (Chair)Robert GuillenGLChairmoc.nsm@4132aslaS
GL Public Relations & Marketing CommMark SellersGLten.knilneddus@6srelles
GL Ritualistic Committee (Chair)Steve RysdamGLChairmoc.liamg@madsyrs
GL Hoop Shoot Regional DirectorGregg EleesonGLmoc.oohay@noseeleyrogerg
GL Activities - Elks & ScoutingRichard BelmoreGLten.hsalf@acirema
GL Veterans Leather Program DirectorDennis McAleeseGLmoc.emohntm@cmdk